Saltar al contenido principal
0
Carrito
0
Carrito
CVS HealthHub

Store ID: #2771

11911 US 70 BUS HWY WEST, CLAYTON, NC 27520

Indicaciones para llegar (919) 359-2900

Horario de hoy

  • Tienda y foto: Cerrado , opens at 8:00 AM
  • Farmacia: Cerrado , opens at 8:00 AM
  • MinuteClinic®: Cerrado , opens at 8:30 AM
  • Pharmacy closes for lunch from 1:30 PM to 2:00 PM

In-store services:

Comenzar



Find 15+ vaccines, including COVID-19, RSV, shingles, and more. Schedule online or walk in.

Programe una cita de vacunación

Horario de atención

  1. Today - Closed de 8:00 a. m. a 10:00 p. m.
    Mon., Jul. 15
  2. Martes de 8:00 a. m. a 10:00 p. m.
    Jul. 16
  3. Miércoles de 8:00 a. m. a 10:00 p. m.
    Jul. 17
  4. Jueves de 8:00 a. m. a 10:00 p. m.
    Jul. 18
  5. Viernes de 8:00 a. m. a 10:00 p. m.
    Jul. 19
  6. Sábado de 8:00 a. m. a 10:00 p. m.
    Jul. 20
  7. Domingo de 8:00 a. m. a 10:00 p. m.
    Jul. 21
Vea anuncio semanal

Horario de atención de farmacia

  1. Pharmacy closes for lunch from 1:30 PM to 2:00 PM
  2. Today - Closed de 8:00 a. m. a 9:00 p. m.
    Mon., Jul. 15
  3. Martes de 8:00 a. m. a 9:00 p. m.
    Jul. 16
  4. Miércoles de 8:00 a. m. a 9:00 p. m.
    Jul. 17
  5. Jueves de 8:00 a. m. a 9:00 p. m.
    Jul. 18
  6. Viernes de 8:00 a. m. a 9:00 p. m.
    Jul. 19
  7. Sábado de 9:00 a. m. a 6:00 p. m.
    Jul. 20
  8. Domingo de 10:00 a. m. a 6:00 p. m.
    Jul. 21
Controlar recetas

MinuteClinic hours

  1. Clinic closes for lunch from 1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
  2. Today - Closed de 8:30 a. m. a 7:30 p. m.
    Mon., Jul. 15
  3. Martes de 8:30 a. m. a 7:30 p. m.
    Jul. 16
  4. Miércoles de 8:30 a. m. a 7:30 p. m.
    Jul. 17
  5. Jueves de 8:30 a. m. a 7:30 p. m.
    Jul. 18
  6. Viernes de 8:30 a. m. a 7:30 p. m.
    Jul. 19
  7. Sábado de 9:00 a. m. a 5:30 p. m.
    Jul. 20
  8. Domingo de 9:00 a. m. a 4:30 p. m.
    Jul. 21
Planifique una visita

Nearby stores

  1. 6 millas

    1040 Timber Dr E
    Garner, NC, 27529

  2. 6.1 miles

    6216 Battle Bridge Rd.
    Raleigh, NC, 27610

  3. 6.3 miles

    5680 Nc Highway 42 West
    Garner, NC, 27529

Discover our services at 11911 Us 70 Bus Hwy West

MinuteClinic

In-person and virtual care 7 days a week

Foto

Create photo cards, books, gifts, and canvas prints

Acerca de esta farmacia

The local CVS Pharmacy, ready to help you at 11911 US 70 Bus Hwy West, can be found in the center of town, and is the place to go for household supplies and quick refreshments in Clayton. The US 70 Bus Hwy store is where you can find first aid and healthcare necessities, grocery goods, prescription refills, and beauty products all under one roof.

It's wonderful to be able to buy all the healthcare and household goods you need at one location, but it's equally nice to find what you're looking for at a low cost. The Clayton CVS Pharmacy is the spot for great prices on the products you use often. Want to save even more?Sign up for an ExtraCareÆ Membership and score ExtraCareÆ Rewards on select purchases. You will also join the CVS Pharmacy email list and we'll send you sales notifications, special offers, and personalized coupons.

US 70 Bus Hwy CVS Pharmacy has worked to become a vital part of the Clayton neighborhood. We are recognized as a go-to source of day-to-day items that local residents can find and buy at their convenience. The drive-thru pharmacy at the Clayton CVS Pharmacy allows you to pick up your prescriptions and refills without looking for a parking space.

Shop for personal care items, vitamins, cosmetics, and various other products in a well-organized store that will let you get on your way before you know it. Buying the essential products you're looking for couldn't be easier.

This CVS Pharmacy is the place to go to get groceries and prescription medicine in Clayton. Purchase all your necessary supplies to make it through the week without setting foot outside your neighborhood. This CVS Pharmacy makes buying your daily needs simple, with prices that you won't see elsewhere.

¿La CVS Pharmacy de US 70 Bus Hwy es un UPS Access Point?

No, el servicio de entrega de UPS en Clayton no está disponible en la CVS Pharmacy de US 70 Bus Hwy, pero la CVS Pharmacy de Battle Bridge Road, ubicada a unas 6 millas de distancia, es un UPS Access Point.

How much is a flu shot at CVS?

Flu shots in Clayton are free at CVS to those with health insurance or through Medicare Part B. For customers without Medicare or medical insurance, shots will cost you $106.99 for a senior dose vaccine, or $62.99 - $106.99 for a seasonal vaccine. La CVS Pharmacy de US 70 Bus Hwy ofrece vacunas contra la gripe para proteger su salud.

Does CVS take EBT?

Yes, the US 70 Bus Hwy CVS Pharmacy accepts the SNAP EBT card. Compre alimentos en esta tienda con su tarjeta EBT de SNAP de Clayton.

¿La CVS Pharmacy de US 70 Bus Hwy ofrece revelado de fotos?

Yes, the US 70 Bus Hwy CVS Pharmacy is where to go to get your photos developed in Clayton. This location develops all types of film, negatives, and disposable cameras on high-quality photo paper. Processing 35mm film or a disposable camera takes 7-10 days, and developing slides, 110 film, black and white film, or APS takes around 3 weeks.

¿CVS de 11911 Us 70 Bus Hwy West Clayton, NC 27520 realiza pruebas de detección de coronavirus (COVID-19)?

CVS Health is conducting coronavirus testing (COVID-19) at 11911 Us 70 Bus Hwy West Clayton, NC. Patients are required to schedule an appointment for in advance. Limited appointments are available to qualifying patients due to high demand. Los tipos de pruebas varían según la sucursal y se confirmarán durante el proceso de programación de la cita. Los pacientes deben traer su carné de seguro e identificación*. Consulte el resto de nuestras para más información. También encuentre para comprar en línea y en tiendas.

*No es necesario tener seguro para hacerse una prueba en un centro de pruebas comunitario.

¿Qué es CVS HealthHUB en 11911 Us 70 Bus Hwy West in Clayton, NC?

Una nueva experiencia de atención médica en algunas sucursales CVS Pharmacy, CVS HealthHUB es un centro atendido por un equipo de profesionales de atención médica. HealthHUB locations offer a wide array of health care services, a and an expanded selection of wellness and health products, plus a care concierge to help you every step of the way.

¿Qué servicios se ofrecen en CVS HealthHUB en Clayton, NC?

Our MinuteClinic® providers specialize in everyday care, from coughs, colds, and ear infections, to care for chronic conditions, like sleep apnea* and . Additional services include blood pressure monitoring, , and cholesterol testing. Get high-quality care from our board-certified y hoy.

Are there different products available at CVS HealthHUB than what’s available at a typical CVS Pharmacy?

HealthHUB locations offer expanded health and wellness products, from nutrition and to durable medical equipment and other .

*Exenciones de responsabilidad

FOR SLEEP APNEA: Sleep apnea screening performed by a MinuteClinic nurse practitioner or physician assistant. Si corresponde, su proveedor de MinuteClinic puede recetar una prueba de sueño en el hogar con un proveedor externo independiente.

PARA LOS SERVICIOS DE SALUD: los servicios varían de acuerdo a la ubicación. Vea los detalles en la tienda. Los servicios de farmacia prestados por CVS Pharmacy, Inc. Los servicios médicos prestados por un enefermero practicante o profesional de la salud asistente de MinuteClinic dentro de un HealthHUB.